User contributions for Alfonse
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
23 November 2024
- 00:1200:12, 23 November 2024 diff hist +789 Mining →Output: Added a section about productivity and resource drain.
22 November 2024
- 20:3820:38, 22 November 2024 diff hist +14 Oxide asteroid chunk Navigation pane.
- 20:3720:37, 22 November 2024 diff hist −20 Metallic asteroid chunk Just space nav.
- 18:0018:00, 22 November 2024 diff hist +54 N Oxide asteroid crushing Asteroid crushing recipes are here. current Tag: New redirect
- 17:5917:59, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 m Ice Typo
- 16:5816:58, 22 November 2024 diff hist +280 N Infobox:Ice melting Initial page.
- 16:5616:56, 22 November 2024 diff hist +298 N Ice melting Initial page.
- 16:4116:41, 22 November 2024 diff hist +88 Offshore pump →History
- 16:3816:38, 22 November 2024 diff hist +41 Rail support foundations (research) Added details about rail ramps.
- 16:3716:37, 22 November 2024 diff hist +36 Oil ocean Links to research page.
- 06:5406:54, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 Cryogenic plant →Recipes: Incorrect recipe page.
- 06:5306:53, 22 November 2024 diff hist +1 m Cryogenic plant →Recipes: Another typo.
- 06:5206:52, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 m Cryogenic plant →Recipes: Typo
- 06:4906:49, 22 November 2024 diff hist +617 Cryogenic plant →Recipes: Chemical plant recipes.
- 00:2000:20, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 Fulgora Surface properties should come before the asteroids and routes.
- 00:1900:19, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 Gleba Surface properties should come before the asteroids and routes.
- 00:1900:19, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 Vulcanus Surface properties should come before the asteroids and routes.
- 00:0400:04, 22 November 2024 diff hist −802 Nauvis Surface properties should come before the asteroids and routes.
- 00:0300:03, 22 November 2024 diff hist 0 Aquilo Surface properties should come before the asteroids and routes.
21 November 2024
- 16:4116:41, 21 November 2024 diff hist +347 Heating tower Pollution note.
- 16:3816:38, 21 November 2024 diff hist +254 Power production →Heating tower {{SA}}: Notation about pollution.
- 16:3516:35, 21 November 2024 diff hist +23 m Heating tower →See also: Link to power production page.
- 16:3416:34, 21 November 2024 diff hist +56 Coal Clarified how you get coal on Gleba and space.
- 15:1515:15, 21 November 2024 diff hist −2 m Power production →Heating tower {{SA}}: typo
- 05:5905:59, 21 November 2024 diff hist +14 m Fuel →Other fuel types: Space age indicator.
- 05:5805:58, 21 November 2024 diff hist +37 Burner devices Added heating tower.
- 05:5705:57, 21 November 2024 diff hist +1 m Power production →Heating tower {{SA}}: Link fixup
- 05:4005:40, 21 November 2024 diff hist +1,211 Power production →Nuclear power: Added section on heating tower.
- 00:4400:44, 21 November 2024 diff hist +263 Iron bacteria →Alternative recipes: Oddball cultivation behavior.
- 00:4400:44, 21 November 2024 diff hist +263 Copper bacteria →Alternative recipes: Oddball cultivation behavior.
- 00:4100:41, 21 November 2024 diff hist +49 N Copper bacteria cultivation The recipe is on the ore page. current Tag: New redirect
- 00:4100:41, 21 November 2024 diff hist +47 N Iron bacteria cultivation The recipe is on the ore page. current Tag: New redirect
20 November 2024
- 15:1415:14, 20 November 2024 diff hist +137 Chemical plant Touched up intro.
- 15:1115:11, 20 November 2024 diff hist +289 Oil refinery Simple liquefaction added.
- 14:5814:58, 20 November 2024 diff hist +121 Stone Grammar and scrap recycling.
- 14:5414:54, 20 November 2024 diff hist +86 Stone brick Notation about prodding stone bricks.
- 03:4203:42, 20 November 2024 diff hist +29 Infobox:Agricultural tower Ag tower can be built on Nauvis.
- 03:4103:41, 20 November 2024 diff hist +750 Gleba →Exclusive Items: Added more item unlocks and clarified exclusivity.
- 03:2703:27, 20 November 2024 diff hist +34 Fulgora →Exclusive Items
19 November 2024
- 05:5105:51, 19 November 2024 diff hist −1,197 Recycler →Non-recyclable items: Forgot to remove this.
- 05:5105:51, 19 November 2024 diff hist +1,498 Recycler →Non-recyclable items: More detailed information after consulting with the Lua file itself, found in `data\quality\prototypes\recycling.lua`, the function `default_can_recycle`
- 01:4301:43, 19 November 2024 diff hist +27 Rocket part productivity (research) Productivity does make things faster technically, but that's not really the point of it.
18 November 2024
- 23:5023:50, 18 November 2024 diff hist +203 Rocket fuel →Recipes: Added buildings for alternate recipes.
- 23:4323:43, 18 November 2024 diff hist −28 Infobox:Solid fuel Can be produced in other buildings.
- 23:4323:43, 18 November 2024 diff hist +153 Solid fuel →Recipes: Added buildings, since the last one uses the cryoplant.
- 04:4104:41, 18 November 2024 diff hist +23 Infobox:Acid neutralisation Acid neutralization is Vulcanus-specific.
- 03:0503:05, 18 November 2024 diff hist +52 Circuit network →Devices: Fuel reported also includes what's currently being burned.
- 03:0203:02, 18 November 2024 diff hist +423 Heating tower Maximum heat and burning.
- 02:2502:25, 18 November 2024 diff hist +1 m Steam condensation Typo
- 02:2402:24, 18 November 2024 diff hist −125 Pipe Alternate recipes in their own section.